Instagram

Monday, August 27, 2012

Fel's 20th Birthday

HAPPY 20th BIRTHDAY FELICIA  
Let's rewind back to about 2 weeks back....
I met this girl to celebrate her belated birthday 
after Kristine's Photoshoot (:

*side track*
FOLLOW ME ON INSTAGRAM!!!
im always updating that lil' site of mine daily :DD
@triciakohh

ok,, back to topic!!
Before we met...
Pictures taken from Instagram!!!
I love eating snacks!!
it's sinful... i know!! >.<
This is one of my favourite!!
 POLA SNACKS 
one good thing about this lil' old school snack is that it's BAKED!!
NOT FRIED!!!
i bet many of you people out there don't know about this!!!
NOW YOU KNOW!!!

I enjoy doing photoshoots with Kristine because she always make me 
super pretty that day with her magic hands & make up!!
Featuring one of pretty dress Kristine gave me!!!
here's the link of the collection with this dress >>
http://kristineyunny.livejournal.com/131581.html#cutid1
X-Back Fling Dress 
 (Summer Yellow)
Its super pretty & classy 
THANK YOU KRISTINE^^

After photoshoot,
i met Felat NGEE ANN CITY's  
Pique Nique for our Brunch.
i love the pastries there!!
Macarons, Cupcakes, Cakes etc....
Didn't get to try any of those sweet treats because we're too bloated by the food we ordered.


Featuring the birthday girl & her birthday cards 
After ordering our food,
as usual..
CAMWHORE SESSION :DD






Here comes the FOOD!!!
time for #foodporn
if you follow me on Instagram, you'll get what i meant (;
Classic Benedict
This is the first time i ate eggs benedict.
Im not fond of eggs to start with so im very picky when it comes to egg dishes...
However, this Classic Eggs Benedict just made wanna cry for more!!!
It's super yummy & the egg yolk just ooze out on the english muffin as i was cutting it.
The Hollandaise sauce is just purrrrrrrrrrfect with the whole dish!!
overall....
THUMBS UP!!

The Big Breakfast Burger
When the menu states it's a BIG breakfast burger...
It really meant BIG.
I find this dish very ordinary, something you can definitely find in The HandBurger.
Nevertheless, it's still yummy (:

Hot Chilli Meat Fries
It is not spicy to start with... 
 It's really yummy especially when you deep a lot of sauce on to the fries!!
Finish it while its piping hot!!
overall..
THUMBS UP!!

Us fooling around~
Life's never been better without all these fun!!

Some Artsy photo taken by Felicia 



After Brunch,
we head down to *Scape to shop around & went for toilet break...
Apparently, we're always known to be famous toilet smeller...
LOL.







*Ballerina wanna be*

HERE COMES THE FAVOURITE PHOTO OF THE DAY!!!
Credits to Felicia 
Headed to Cold Stone for dessert!!





I always love the heels from NEWLOOK.
They always have big sizes for my gigantic feet!!
& i'll always look poise and feel feminine with their heels 

On our way home together (:


Here's my newly bought tel-wires for my hair...
i always have the tendency to lose my rubberbands & guess how many do i have left?!
ONE.

Tired & weary face photo bomb because i wash my face squeaky clean!!!


To Felicia:
BFF forever girl 
THANKS for being there all these while (:
like you said,
"A picture is worth a thousand words..
But a BFF worth more than that."
HAPPY 20th BIRTHDAY to you 
& may we celebrate more birthdays ahead!!!

alright!!
That's all for now (:
Gonna blog about my birthday soon!!
more things to tune in for..
(Scholl review, New camera aka My Snow White, Birthday celebrations, Blogshop advertorials etc)
i have soooooo many posts to update on my blog!!!
Gonna update more often now as i've just finish my FYP^^
Stay Beautiful & SMILE (:
kthxbye. 

1 comment:

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...